PRIVACY POLICY

Personal Data Protection

In accordance with the law on protection of personal data currently in force, KERAD GAMES, S.L. with corporate address at C/ Electricitat 6, casa 11 08960 Sant Just Desvern (Barcelona) ('KERAD GAMES'), hereby informs the user that all the personal data (as well as the geolocation) provided by the user or accessed by KERAD GAMES within user’s browsing, recording, queries and/or applications through the website www.goldenmanager.com ('Website')and/or the web game 'GOLDEN MANAGER®' ('Game') will be included on a file owned by KERAD GAMES for the purpose of managing, keeping and controlling your information requirements, to enable the access and/or use of the Game as well as to send commercial information (also by electronic means) of the services and/or content offered through the Website and/or the Game.

To join the Game the user shall access with his/her 'Facebook’s' credentials and, consequently, KERAD GAMES may have access to the information published by the user in such social network. However, the processing of the personal data provided to 'Facebook' shall be subject to the terms and conditions laid down by the latter, it not being possible for KERAD GAMES to be considered a data processor.

The personal data provided by the user will not be, as a general rule, disclosed to third parties, except to the companies that the user could accept as sponsor of his/her team for managing promotional activities. In this connection, regarding this assignment of personal data, the user is duly informed of the terms set out in Article 27 Law 15/1999, of December 13th, regarding personal data protection. In the event that any personal data are disclosed to third parties, KERAD GAMES will obtain user’s prior consent in accordance with the requirements set forth in the law in force, a consent which could be revoked at any time.

User shall notify KERAD GAMES of any changes to his/her personal data, updating user’s profile, to ensure that the information in KERAD GAMES files is always up-to-date and does not contain mistakes. In any case, user will be responsible for the veracity of the data provided, and KERAD GAMES will be entitled to exclude from the Game and/or the services requested any user who may have provided false or fraudulent data, notwithstanding any other action that may legally proceed.

When the user provides KERAD GAMES personal data from third parties, the user guarantees that he/she is legally entitled to provide such data and that has informed to said third party about the transfer of data, and that he/she will respond if otherwise.

14-year-old

The content of the Website and/or the Game is exclusively addressed to people older than 14 years of age. Therefore, every time the user accesses and/or uses the Website and/or the Game and/or provides his/her personal data, the user declares that he/she is 14 years of age or older, and that he/she is aware of the ban on using the Website and/or the Game if under 14 years of age.

Cookies

User consents that the server of KERAD GAMES where the Website/Game is hosted may be entitled to use cookies. Cookies are automatic procedures of collection of information regarding the specific preferences of the user within user’s visit to a specific website in order to recognize the user as a customary user and to personalize his/her use, and to make browsing quicker.

Specially, you hereby consent that KERAD GAMES may use own and third party cookies (New Relic, Facebook and Google Analytics), in a persistent or session form, that allow browsing through the Website/Game, using different options foreseen for these purposes, accessing to the options offered depending on the predefined features of the user, as well as analysing their behaviour and managing advertising space.

User can configure his/her browser to accept or refuse all the cookies or to receive a notice in the computer informing of the reception of each cookie and to decide in that moment whether to introduce it or not. The procedures to block and delete cookies may differ from one Internet browser to the other, so the user will have to revise the instructions provided by the Internet browser, such as the following:

These browsers are subject to upgrades or modifications so we cannot guarantee that they are totally adapted to the browser version.

If the user wants to reject the use of cookies, he/she may still use the Website/Game but may experience limitations with some tools. If the user continues browsing through the Website without refusing them, it implies that he/she accepts their use by KERAD GAMES. For any additional question regarding the use of cookies, you can send a written request by e-mail to support@goldenmanager.com.

Security Measures

KERAD GAMES informs that it has the necessary technical and organizational security safeguards in place to guarantee the security of personal data and to prevent any alteration, loss, processing of, and/or unauthorized access to, them, taking into account the state of the technology, the type of data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they arise from human actions or from the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the provisions of law in force.

Rights of Access, Rectification, Termination and Opposition

User may exercise his/her rights to access, rectify, terminate and oppose the processing of data at KERAD GAMES registered address under the terms set forth in the LOPD, the Regulations and any other law in force. For user’s convenience, however, and notwithstanding the fact that certain formal requirements set out in the law in force must be met, KERAD GAMES offers the opportunity to exercise the above rights by sending an email to the address support@goldenmanager.com.

Language

The Privacy Policy is written in Spanish and English. In case of discrepancies between such versions, the Spanish version shall prevail.

Amendments

KERAD GAMES reserves the right to amend the content of this Privacy Policy at any time without any prior notice.